Connect with us

Local

SoCal Division Summer Nationals Qualifier

Congratulations to all those who competed and qualified for this year’s Summer Nationals in Division II, Division III, and Y-14.

Division II Men’s Epee Qualifiers (left to right): Oliver Bublitz (3rd), Luke Sirand (3rd), Tristan Perez (2nd), and Aaron Mellstrom (1st).

Division II Men’s Foil Qualifiers (left to right): Walter Goodwater (3rd), Sean Strong (3rd), Algird Szumlas (2nd), and Timothy Stanton (1st).

Division II Men’s Saber Qualifiers (left to right): Zachary Strauss (1st), Greg Schiller (2nd), and Zane Kaufmann (3rd).

Division II Women’s Epee Qualifiers (left to right): Caitlin Mckenna (3rd), Emily Gifford (3rd), Nicole Agob (2nd), and Jamie Bang (1st). Not Pictured, but also qualifying: Rachel Bang.

Division II Women’s Foil Qualifiers (left to right): Konami Masui (3rd), Karolyn Szot (2nd), and Caitlin McKenna (1st).

Division II Women’s Saber Qualifiers (left to right): Anne Kim (3rd), Mila Wolpert (2nd), and Anita Grigore (1st).

Division III Men’s Epee Qualifiers (left to right): Jansen Hu (2nd), Peter Culpepper (1st), and D’Mario Tevanyan (3rd).

Division III Men’s Foil Qualifiers (left to right): Roy Dritley (1st), Adam Yu (2nd), and Richard Lim (3rd).

Division III Men’s Saber Qualifiers (left to right): Jachin Moss (1st), Terry Dix (2nd), and Troy Richardson (3rd).

Division III Women’s Epee Qualifiers (left to right): Emily Leeper (1st), Lennette Oakes (2nd), and Emily Beihold (3rd).

Division III Women’s Foil Qualifiers (left to right): Harriet Eckstein (3rd), Emily Leeper (2nd), and Sophia Lambrecht (1st).

Division III Women’s Saber Qualifiers (left to right): Melina Mallory (3rd), Sawako Iizuka (2nd), and Ava-Rose Beech (1st).

Y-14 Men’s Epee Qualifiers (left to right): Isaac Gomez (2nd), Jared Pfeffer (1st), and Jonah Cho (3rd).

Y-14 Men’s Foil Qualifiers (left to right): Ryan Wixen (2nd), Adam Yu (3rd), and Jonathan Lee (1st).

Y-14 Men’s Saber Qualifiers (left to right): Daniel Kwak (1st), Jachin Moss (2nd), and Reeyan Raynes (3rd).

Y-14 Women’s Epee Qualifiers (left to right): Olivia Xu (1st), Emily Beihold (2nd), and Kimberley Kimura (3rd).

Y-14 Women’s Foil Qualifiers (left to right): Jade Eng (3rd), Sophia Lambrecht (1st), and Tiffany Lu (2nd).

Y-14 Women’s Saber Qualifiers (left to right): Anita Grigore (1st), Jessica Pfeifer (2nd), and Ava-Rose Beech (3rd).

Congratulations again and we will see you in Columbus, Ohio for the 2013 Summer National Championships!

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Local